Terms & Conditions

This page contains the terms & conditions. Please read these terms & conditions carefully before ordering any products from us. You should understand that by ordering any of our products, you agree to be bound by these terms & conditions.

By placing an order at Opportuniteas LLC,  you warrant that you are at least 18 years old (or have parents’ permission to buy from us) and accept these terms & conditions which shall apply to all orders placed or to be placed at Opportuniteas LLC for the sale and supply of any products. None of these terms & conditions affect your statutory rights. No other terms or changes to the terms & conditions shall be binding unless agreed in writing signed by us.

YOU SHOULD ALWAYS CONSULT WITH A HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL BEFORE TAKING ANY DIETARY, NUTRITIONAL, HERBAL OR HOMEOPATHIC SUPPLEMENT. The health, nutrition and fitness information provided through the services is broad in nature and in scope and may not be suitable for everyone or appropriate or relevant to your personal situation.  The claims made about specific products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.  Dietary, NUTRITIONAL, HERBAL OR HOMEOPATHIC supplements are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent diseases.  For personal healthcare information and advice and before revising your health, nutrition or fitness strategies, please consult a physician or professional healthcare advisor who is familiar with your personal circumstances.  We do not guarantee that the content or products available through the services are safe and proper for every individual.


Personal Information

All personal information you provide us with or that we obtain will be handled by Opportuniteas LLC as responsible for the personal information. The personal information you provide will be used to ensure deliveries to you, the credit assessment, to provide offers and information on our catalog to you. The information you provide is only available to Opportuniteas LLC and will not be shared with other third parties. You have the right to inspect the information held about you. You always have the right to request Opportuniteas LLC to delete or correct the information held about you. By accepting the Opportuniteas LLC conditions, you agree to the above.


Force Majeure

Events outside Opportuniteas LLC control, which is not reasonably foreseeable, shall be considered force majeure, meaning that Opportuniteas LLC is released from Opportuniteas LLC obligations to fulfill contractual agreements. Example of such events are government action or omission, new or amended legislation, conflict, embargo, fire or flood, sabotage, accident, war, natural disasters, strikes or lack of delivery from suppliers. The force majeure also includes government decisions that affect the market negatively and products, for example, restrictions, warnings, ban, etc.


Payment

All products remain Opportuniteas LLC property until full payment is made. The price applicable is that set at the date on which you place your order. Shipping costs and payment fees are recognized before confirming the purchase. If you are under 18 years old you must have parents’ permission to buy from Opportuniteas.

All transfers conducted through Opportuniteas are handled and transacted through third party dedicated gateways to guarantee your protection. Card information is not stored and all card information is handled over SSL encryption. Please read the terms & conditions for the payment gateway chosen for the transaction as they are responsible for the transactions made.


Return policy

You are entitled to a full refund within 365 days of your purchase if it does not meet your satisfaction. Please note that the product may be required to be returned for purchases of multiple items. *We have never asked for a return before, but put this in for fraud protection* In off case of a return we will send a prepaid shipping label to you.

All enquiries: info@opportuniteas.com


Local Taxes

Please note that local charges (sales tax, customs duty) may occur, depending on your region and local customs duties. These charges are at the customer's own expense.


Cookies

Opportuniteas uses cookies according to the new Electronic Communications Act, which came into force on 25 July 2003. A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer that contains information that helps the website to identify and track the visitor. Cookies do no harm to your computer, consist only of text, can not contain viruses and occupies virtually no space on your hard drive. There are two types of cookies: “Session Cookies” and cookies that are saved permanently on your computer. The first type of cookie commonly used is “Session Cookies”. During the time you visit the website, our web server assigns your browser a unique identifier string so as not to confuse you with other visitors. A “Session Cookie” is never stored permanently on your computer and disappears when you close your browser. To use Opportuniteas without troubles you need to have cookies enabled. The second type of cookie saves a file permanently on your computer. This type of cookie is used to track how visitors move around on the website. This is only used to offer visitors better services and support. The text files can be deleted. On Opportuniteas we use this type of cookie to keep track of your shopping cart and to keep statistics of our visitors. The information stored on your computer is only a unique number, without any connection to personal information.


Additional Information

Opportuniteas reserves the right to amend any information, including but not limited to prices, technical specifications, terms of purchase and product offerings without prior notice. At the event of when a product is sold out, Opportuniteas has the right to cancel the order and refund any amount paid in the best way. Opportuniteas shall also notify the customer of equivalent replacement products if available.

All enquiries: info@opportuniteas.com


Disclaimer

The materials on Opportuniteas LLC web site and the products sold to you are provided “as is” and “with all faults”. Opportuniteas LLC makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, Opportuniteas LLC does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet website or the products sold to you or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.


Limitations

In no event shall Opportuniteas LLC or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, consequential, special, incidental, direct, indirect, exemplary, or punitive damages or damages for loss of data or profit, breach of our online privacy policy, breach of theses Terms and Conditions of Use, or due to business interruption) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on Opportuniteas LLC Internet site, Opportuniteas LLC use of information you provide, the products sold to you or any other claim you may have, even if Opportuniteas LLC or a Opportuniteas LLC authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage and regardless of the theory of liability giving rise to such claim whether negligence, contractual, tort, strict, liability or otherwise. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.

Privacy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you place an order, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.


What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways. To improve our website. We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you. To improve customer service. Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs. To process transactions. Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested. To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature. To send periodic emails. The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.


How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to?keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.


Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and keep track of affiliate advertisements.


Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.


Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.


Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.


Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 2/10/2016


Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

info@opportuniteas.com